SEPTEMBER TOP PERFORMERS

#1

Adil Ranhiru

ROYAL COLLEGE

66.19%

#2

Minvili Sivanesarajah

LADIES' COLLEGE

50%

#3

Siluna Kalmith

THURSTAN COLLEGE

40.94%

#4

Imeth Sanumitha

PRISTINE PRIVATE SCHOOL

40.5%

#5

Sahansa Perera

Musaeus College

36.63%

September Weekly Results

THE PAPERS ARE MADE ABOVE THE A/L STANDARD. MARKS ABOVE 25% CAN BE CONSIDERED A REALLY GOOD MARK.

Main Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College21545066566.50%1
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College13539052552.50%2
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College16535552052.00%3
Janik JayasekaraRoyal College13030543543.50%4
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya13024537537.50%5
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya13023536536.50%6
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College16519536036.00%7
S.A. Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha8025033033.00%8
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College9523032532.50%9
Muhammed HaneefZahira College10021531531.50%10
Yahya BaneenS.Thomas’ College9022531531.50%10
Shwane HewageRoyal College11519030530.50%12
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College8520529029.00%13
W.Sasmitha ThejanDe Mazenod College6021027027.00%14
Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya7019026026.00%15
Dhanura Budvin GoonatillekeRoyal College9516526026.00%15
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent8516525025.00%17
Chenuth SenavirathnaLumbini College10014524524.50%18
G.D. Umara PabodhiGalahitiyawa Central College523524024.00%19
Supun ChinthanaAnanda College10513023523.50%20
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College9514023523.50%20
M.D.Pahanya PansiluniLyceum International School9013022022.00%22
Yasasvin Indusara PremarathneBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda10511522022.00%22
Ammaar IynasIsipathana College4017521521.50%24
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya6015521521.50%24
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College11010021021.00%26
Sasina PiyummalD.S. Senanayake College10011021021.00%26
A. Kisath Nethula De SilvaThurstan College10510521021.00%26
L. Senula RandiraMahanama College9510520020.00%29

Main Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College15539054554.50%1
Vihangi KumarasingheLadies’ College19024543543.50%2
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai15024539539.50%3
Linaya SilvaHoly Family Convent Bambalapitiya8515524024.00%4
Seneli JayasenaLadies’ College1409023023.00%5

 

Main Scheme Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College175472.5647.564.75%1
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College18529047547.50%2
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent9526536036.00%3
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya9524534034.00%4
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College110212.5322.532.25%5
Shwane HewageRoyal College17015032032.00%6
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College135182.5317.531.75%7
Tharul WaidyaratneRoyal College11519531031.00%8
Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya13016529529.50%9
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College16513029529.50%9
Chenuth SenavirathnaLumbini College13516029529.50%9
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya5523529029.00%12
A. Kisath Nethula De SilvaThurstan College16512529029.00%12
Yasasvin Indusara PremarathneBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda12516529029.00%12
Supun ChinthanaAnanda College13015528528.50%15
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College10517027527.50%16
S.A. Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha10017027027.00%17
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya12514527027.00%17
H. A. Methuki NelinmaMahinda Rajapaksha College11015026026.00%19
Mohomed Faroos Nadhi AreebBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda9017026026.00%19
Muhammed HaneefZahira College11014025025.00%21
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent8016524524.50%22
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College10513524024.00%23
Hirundi SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya8014522522.50%24
W. Sasmitha ThejanDe Mazenod College8513522022.00%25
D.A. Madusha Rusandi RanathungaYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha9013022022.00%25
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College11510021521.50%27
L. Senula RandiraMahanama College7014021021.00%28

Main Scheme Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School17027544544.50%1
Minvili SivansarajahLadies’ College11018029029.00%2

Main Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College17551569069.00%1
Janik JayasekaraRoyal College12536048548.50%2
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College24523548048.00%3
Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya9533543043.00%4
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent9034043043.00%4
Dhanura Budvin GoonatillekeRoyal College10531542042.00%6
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent11028039039.00%7
Muhammed HaneefZahira College11027038038.00%8
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College15519034534.50%9
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College8025533533.50%10
Sasina PiyummalD.S. Senanayake College14019033033.00%11
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya9024033033.00%11
Tharul WaidyaratneRoyal College9023532532.50%13
Sanuthima Vinuthmi GarusingheSt. Bridget’s Convent11021532532.50%13
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College11520532032.00%15
Anuja NavarathnaRoyal College9522031531.50%16
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College9522031531.50%16
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya8023531531.50%16
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya11020031031.00%19
L. Senula RandiraMahanama College9520530030.00%20
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College70222.5292.529.25%21
Ashad BakirAmana International School8520028528.50%22
Rayan Ahamed RifkanZahira College6521027527.50%23
Chenuth SenavirathnaLumbini College8518527027.00%24
Linaya SilvaHoly Family Convent Bambalapitiya9517527027.00%24
Hirundi SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya8517526026.00%26
Rivira KulasingheAnanda College10015025025.00%27
Nithika JayasundaraRoyal College11513024524.50%28
S.A. Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha7017524524.50%28
Shakir ShamilRoyal College3020523523.50%30
Supun ChinthanaAnanda College8514523023.00%31
H. A. Methuki NelinmaMahinda Rajapaksha College8513522022.00%32
M.D.Pahanya PansiluniLyceum International School4018022022.00%32
W.Sasmitha ThejanDe Mazenod College2519021521.50%34
Rusiru WeerasingheThurstan College7013020020.00%35
Senitha HapuarachchiRoyal Institute, Maharagama6014020020.00%35

Main Paper – Online RankingsName School Structured Paper Marks (Out of 250) Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750) Total Percentage Rank
Adil Ranhiru Gunatilake Royal College 175 515 690 69.00% 1
Janik Jayasekara Royal College 125 360 485 48.50% 2
Siluna Kalmith Algewatte Thurstan College 245 235 480 48.00% 3
Desandi Dilanya Fonseka Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya 95 335 430 43.00% 4
Dullini Perera St. Bridget’s Convent 90 340 430 43.00% 4
Dhanura Budvin Goonatilleke Royal College 105 315 420 42.00% 6
Kinoya Salgado Holy Family Convent 110 280 390 39.00% 7
Muhammed Haneef Zahira College 110 270 380 38.00% 8
Vihindu Vindiya Perera Thurstan College 155 190 345 34.50% 9
Sethun Manuwaruna Nalanda College 80 255 335 33.50% 10
Sasina Piyummal D.S. Senanayake College 140 190 330 33.00% 11
Ilvila Peiris Visakha Vidyalaya 90 240 330 33.00% 11
Tharul Waidyaratne Royal College 90 235 325 32.50% 13
Sanuthima Vinuthmi Garusinghe St. Bridget’s Convent 110 215 325 32.50% 13
Tharindu Dewundara Liyanage Thurstan College 115 205 320 32.00% 15
Anuja Navarathna Royal College 95 220 315 31.50% 16
Muhammadhu Farvis Al-Azhar Central College 95 220 315 31.50% 16
H.D. Dilmi Amaya Ranasinghe Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya 80 235 315 31.50% 16
Nethuli Yugara Wickramasinghe Rathnavali Balika Vidyalaya 110 200 310 31.00% 19
L. Senula Randira Mahanama College 95 205 300 30.00% 20
Lehansa Abeyrathne Musaeus College 70 222.5 292.5 29.25% 21
Ashad Bakir Amana International School 85 200 285 28.50% 22
Rayan Ahamed Rifkan Zahira College 65 210 275 27.50% 23
Chenuth Senavirathna Lumbini College 85 185 270 27.00% 24
Linaya Silva Holy Family Convent Bambalapitiya 95 175 270 27.00% 24
Hirundi Sigera Sirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya 85 175 260 26.00% 26
Rivira Kulasinghe Ananda College 100 150 250 25.00% 27
Nithika Jayasundara Royal College 115 130 245 24.50% 28
S.A. Manoli Pabasara Yasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha 70 175 245 24.50% 28
Shakir Shamil Royal College 30 205 235 23.50% 30
Supun Chinthana Ananda College 85 145 230 23.00% 31
H. A. Methuki Nelinma Mahinda Rajapaksha College 85 135 220 22.00% 32
M.D.Pahanya Pansiluni Lyceum International School 40 180 220 22.00% 32
W.Sasmitha Thejan De Mazenod College 25 190 215 21.50% 34
Rusiru Weerasinghe Thurstan College 70 130 200 20.00% 35
Senitha Hapuarachchi Royal Institute, Maharagama 60 140 200 20.00% 35

Main Scheme Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil RanhiruRoyal College19545064564.50%1
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya15036551551.50%2
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent18532551051.00%3
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College16534050550.50%4
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya170327.5497.549.75%5
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College15532548048.00%6
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College16031047047.00%7
Muhammed HaneefZahira College16530046546.50%8
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent14029543543.50%9
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya18022540540.50%10
M. A. Supun ChinthanaAnanda College14525540040.00%11
Himansa NethumdeeVisakha Vidyalaya12026538538.50%12
L. Senula RandiraMahanama College15023038038.00%13
Ahamed AbdullahRoyal College15022037037.00%14
Shwane HewageRoyal College16021037037.00%14
Dhanura Budvin GoonatillekeRoyal College13523537037.00%14
S.A. Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha175192.5367.536.75%17
D.A. Madusha Rusandi RanathungaYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha15021036036.00%18
Anuja NavarathnaRoyal College14517031531.50%19
Yasasvin Indusara PremarathneBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda16015531531.50%19
Tharul WaidyaratneRoyal College12019031031.00%21
P.B.Lithum LithminaThurstan College16514531031.00%21
Desandi DilanyaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya13018031031.00%21
A. Kisath Nethula De SilvaThurstan College16512028528.50%24
T.A.Disas HarshanaBandaranayake Central College11016027027.00%25
T.K. Jasith PrabhashanaVeyangoda Central College10514024524.50%26
Hirundi SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya9514524024.00%27
Niranjan DhilusanSumedha College10013523523.50%28
Linaya SilvaHoly Family Convent Bambalapitiya9014023023.00%29
Mohomed Faroos Nadhi AreebBandaranayake Central College7515523023.00%29
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College12510022522.50%31
Mayumdee FernandoMusaeus College10512022522.50%31
Senitha HapuarachchiRoyal Institute Maharagama3518021521.50%33

Main Scheme Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College20544565065.00%1
Randinu PallewattaLoyola College, Negombo21538560060.00%2
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai21023044044.00%3
Ammaar IynasIsipathana College14524539039.00%4
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College18019037037.00%5
Aadil NaleemMaris Stella College, Negombo19516035535.50%6
Enuki HoranagamaLyceum International School20513033533.50%7
NO NAMENO SCHOOL18515033533.50%7
Vihangi KumarasingheLadies’ College1755022522.50%9
Shakir ShamilS.Thomas’ College, Mount Lavinia10012522522.50%9

Top Performers – Physical Rankings

NameSchool1st Week – Main Discussion Paper2nd Week – Main Scheme Paper3rd Week – Main Discussion Paper4th Week – Main Scheme PaperTotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College66.50%64.75%69.00%64.50%264.75%66.19%1
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College36.00%31.75%48.00%48.00%163.75%40.94%2
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College52.00%47.50%47.00%146.50%36.63%3
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College32.50%32.25%29.25%50.50%144.50%36.13%4
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya36.50%27.00%31.00%49.75%144.25%36.06%5
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent25.00%24.50%43.00%51.00%143.50%35.88%6
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya37.50%34.00%31.50%40.50%143.50%35.88%6
Muhammed HaneefZahira College31.50%25.00%38.00%46.50%141.00%35.25%8
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya21.50%29.00%33.00%51.50%135.00%33.75%9
Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya26.00%29.50%43.00%31.00%129.50%32.38%10
S.A. Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha33.00%27.00%24.50%36.75%121.25%30.31%11
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College17.50%29.50%34.50%37.00%118.50%29.63%12
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent36.00%39.00%43.50%118.50%29.63%12
Supun ChinthanaAnanda College23.50%28.50%23.00%40.00%115.00%28.75%14
Ammaar IynasIsipathana College21.50%15.00%37.00%39.00%112.50%28.13%15
Shwane HewageRoyal College30.50%32.00%11.50%37.00%111.00%27.75%16
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College52.50%24.00%33.50%110.00%27.50%17
L. Senula RandiraMahanama College20.00%21.00%30.00%38.00%109.00%27.25%18
Tharul WaidyaratneRoyal College11.00%31.00%32.50%31.00%105.50%26.38%19
Dhanura Budvin GoonatillekeRoyal College26.00%42.00%37.00%105.00%26.25%20
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College21.00%21.50%32.00%22.50%97.00%24.25%21
Janik JayasekaraRoyal College43.50%48.50%92.00%23.00%22
Hirundi SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya18.50%22.50%26.00%24.00%91.00%22.75%23
Anuja NavarathnaRoyal College9.50%18.00%31.50%31.50%90.50%22.63%24
Linaya SilvaHoly Family Convent Bambalapitiya24.00%14.50%27.00%23.00%88.50%22.13%25
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College23.50%27.50%31.50%82.50%20.63%26
Yasasvin Indusara PremarathneBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda22.00%29.00%31.50%82.50%20.63%26
Chenuth SenavirathnaLumbini College24.50%29.50%27.00%81.00%20.25%28

Top Performers – Online Rankings

NameSchool1st Week – Main Discussion Paper2nd Week – Main Scheme Paper3rd Week – Main Discussion Paper4th Week – Main Scheme PaperTotalPercentageRank
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College54.50%29.00%51.50%65.00%200.00%50.00%1
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai39.50%44.50%34.00%44.00%162.00%40.50%2
Imeth Randinu PallewattaLoyola College, Negombo45.50%60.00%105.50%26.38%3
Vihangi KumarasingheLadies’ College43.50%18.00%20.50%22.50%104.50%26.13%4

AUGUST TOP PERFORMERS

#1

Adil Ranhiru

ROYAL COLLEGE

45.61%

#2

Imeth Randinu

LOYOLA COLLEGE

43.99%

#3

Minvili Sivanesarajah

LADIES' COLLEGE

35.94%

#4

Imeth Sanumitha

PRISTINE PRIVATE SCHOOL

34.25%

#5

Sahansa Perera

Musaeus College

33.86%

August Weekly Results

THE PAPERS ARE MADE ABOVE THE A/L STANDARD. MARKS ABOVE 25% CAN BE CONSIDERED A REALLY GOOD MARK.

Revision Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolExam Paper Marks (Out of 900)PercentageRank
Sembudurage Yasasvin Indusara PremarathneBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda38542.78%1
Shwane HewageRoyal College37041.11%2
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College36540.56%3
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent36040.00%4
Sahansa Methumli PereraMusaeus College34538.33%5
P. B. Lithum LithminaThurstan College34538.33%5
W. Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya34037.78%7
Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya32536.11%8
Siluna AlgewatteThurstan College32035.56%9
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College31535.00%10
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya30533.89%11
Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha30533.89%11
Nethuli Yugara WickramasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya30533.89%11
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College29532.78%14
Sarah PereraBishop’s College29032.22%15
Tharindu Dewundara LiyanageThurstan College28531.67%16
C.A.L. Mayumdee FernandoMusaeus College28031.11%17
Kurukulasuriyage Dullini Dilanka PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent27530.56%18
A. Kisath Nethula De SilvaThurstan College27030.00%19
Rusandi RanathungaYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya Gampaha27030.00%19
Amir Ajmir Ahamed AbdullahRoyal College26028.89%21
Mohomed Fairoos Nadhi AreebBandaranayake Central College – Veyangoda25528.33%22
Dhanura GoonatillekeRoyal College25027.78%23
Disula DissanayakaBandaranayake Central College, Veyangoda25027.78%23
Saheli Avinika Savinthi HettiarachchiSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya24527.22%25
Vinara PalihakkaraMusaeus College23526.11%26
Vinudi SayunimaRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya23025.56%27
P.L. Hirundi Sehansa SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya22525.00%28
Humam AmharAl-Azhar Central College22525.00%28

Revision Paper – Online Rankings 

NameSchoolExam Paper Marks (Out of 900)PercentageRank
Imeth Randinu PallewattaLoyola College Negombo69076.67%1
Sithuki Sanya DahanayakaRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya60066.67%2
Senuki Senaya KurukulasuriyaSt.Bridget’s Convent53559.44%3
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College42547.22%4
Safa SaveesIlma International Girls’ School42046.67%5
Thenara ArachchigeMusaeus College41045.56%6
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai40545.00%7
Rithara LiyanageAgamethi Balika Maha Vidyalaya, Panadura32035.56%8
Aakifa RismiMuslim Ladies’ College32035.56%8
Rivira KulasingheAnanda College29532.78%10
Enuki Ihansa HorangamaLyceum International School26028.89%11
Aadil NaleemMaris Stella College, Negombo25027.78%12
Mujahida ZuwairMuslim Ladies’ College23526.11%13

 

Revision Scheme Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolExam Paper Marks (Out of 900)PercentageRank
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College32536.11%1
Adil Rahiru GunatilakeRoyal College31034.44%2
Kinoya SalgadoHoly Family Convent26028.89%3
Vihindu PereraThurstan College24026.67%4
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College24026.67%4
G.D. Umara PabodhiGalahitiyawa Central College21523.89%6
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent21023.33%7
Shwane HewageRoyal College20522.78%8
M.D.Pahanya PansiluniLyceum International School20022.22%9
Muhammadhu FarvisAl-Azhar Central College20022.22%9
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya20022.22%9

Revision Scheme Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolExam Paper Marks (Out of 900)PercentageRank
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College41045.6%1
Imeth Randinu PallewattaLoyola College Negombo34037.8%2
Thenara ArachchilageMusaeus College32536.1%3
Safa SaveesIlma International Girls’ School30033.3%4
Rithara LiyanageAgamethi Balika Panadura28531.7%5
Vihangi KumarasingheLadies’ College24527.2%6
Seneli JayasenaLadies’ College21523.9%7
Janik JayasekaraRoyal College18020.0%8

Main Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College20028048048.00%1
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College10013523523.50%2

Main Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai18027045045.00%1
T.D. Disas HarshanaBandaranayake Central College Veyangoda21521042542.50%2
H.D. Dilmi AmayaRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya14019033033.00%3
Dullini PereraSt. Bridget’s Convent14017531531.50%4
Siluna Kalmith AlgewatteThurstan College14017531531.50%4
Rithara LiyanageAgamethi Balika, Panadura13517030530.50%6
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College14516030530.50%6
Manoli PabasaraYasodara Devi Balika Vidyalaya13016029029.00%8
Aakifa RismiMuslim Ladies’ College2206528528.50%9
Yasasvin IndusaraBandaranayake Central College Veyangoda18010028028.00%10
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College11515527027.00%11
Imeth Randinu PallewattaLoyola College Negombo15510526026.00%12
Disula NimsathVeyangoda Central College10015525525.50%13

Main Scheme Paper – Physical Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Adil Ranhiru GunatilakeRoyal College18546565065.00%1
Sahansa PereraMusaeus College10520030530.50%2
Siluna AlgewatteThurstan College8518026526.50%3
Ilvila PeirisVisakha Vidyalaya7519026526.50%3
Sethun ManuwarunaNalanda College7018525525.50%5
Vinara PalihakkaraMusaeus College4020524524.50%6
Dhanura GoonatillekeRoyal College9514524024.00%7
Desandi Dilanya FonsekaSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya3520524024.00%7
M.A.Supun ChinthanaAnanda College6516523023.00%9
Shwane HewageRoyal College7015022022.00%10
H.D. Dilmi Amaya RanasingheRathnavali Balika Vidyalaya6515522022.00%10
Hirundi SigeraSirimavo Bandaranaike Vidyalaya5016021021.00%12
Vihindu Vindiya PereraThurstan College1258020520.50%13
Lehansa AbeyrathneMusaeus College5015020020.00%14

Main Scheme Paper – Online Rankings

NameSchoolStructured Paper Marks (Out of 250)Essay Paper Marks (Out of 750)TotalPercentageRank
Imeth SanumithaPristine Private School, Dubai10536547047.00%1
Imeth Randinu PallewattaLoyola College, Negombo9526035535.50%2
Muhammadu Aakifa RismiMuslim Ladies’ College16518034534.50%3
Minvili SivanesarajahLadies’ College4022526526.50%4
Scroll to Top